2019年成人高考《高起点英语》试题及答案01

简介2019年成人高考《高起点英语》试题及答案01

一、语音知识(共5小题;每题1.5分,共7.5分。)

 
在下列每组单词中,有一个单词的划线部分与其他单词的划线部分的读音不同。找出这个词,并把它前面的大写字母填入左边括弧里。
 
( )1.A. across B. away C. agree D. able
 
答案:D
 
( )2.A. training B. brain C. remain D. said
 
答案:D
 
( )3.A. cow B. throw C. low D. own
 
答案:A
 
( )4.A. pleasure B. sure C. Russia D. procession
 
答案:A
 
( )5.A. till B. wide C. polite D. decide
 
答案:A
 

二、词汇与语法知识(共25小题;每题1.5分,共37.5分。)

 
从每小题的四个选择项中,选出最佳的一项,并把它前面的大写字母填入左边的括弧里。
 
( )6. The flowers in our school _______ the beauty of our campus.
 
A. add B. add to C. add up to D. add up
 
答案:A
 
( )7. The boy wanted to ride his bicycle in the street, but his mother told him _______.
 
A. not to B. not to do C. not do it D. do not to
 
答案:A
 
( )8. She thought I was talking about her daughter, ______, in fact, I was talking about my daughter.
 
A. whom B. where C. which D. while
 
答案:D
 
( )9. You don‘t need to describe her. I _______ her several times.
 
A. had met B. have met C. met D. meet
 
答案:B
 
( )10. Can you believe that in _______ a rich country _______ there should be many poor people?
 
A. such; such B. such; so C. so; so D. so; such
 
答案:B
 
( )11. Paul doesn‘t have to be made ________. He always works hard.
 
A. learn B. to learn C. learned D. learning
 
答案:B
 
( )12.—There were already five people in the car but they managed to take me as well.—It _______ a comfortable journey.
 
A. can‘t be B. shouldn’t be C. mustn‘t have been D. couldn’t have been
 
答案:D
 
( )13. If by any chance someone comes to see me, ask them to leave a _______.
 
A. message B. letter C. sentence D. notice
 
答案:A
 
( )14. _______, Mother will wait for him to have dinner together.
 
A. However late is he B. However he is late
 
C. However is he late D. However late he is
 
答案:D
 
( )15. Alice, why didn‘t you come yesterday?
 
I , but I had an unexpected visitor.
 
A. had B. would C. was going to D. did
 
答案:C

报名须知

1、在本网站报名后:可以享受函授站从复习、报名、考试、录取的全程指导

2、在本网站报名后:可以获得函授站提供免费的复习辅导资料

3、在本网站报名后:可以享受函授站提供免费的考前培训,录取率达95%

4、在本网站报名后:符合条件可免试入学及降分录取,年满25周岁降20分录取

5、在本网站报名后:可以提前了解录取后的学习方式、好不好毕业等问题

6、在本网站报名后:指导老师2个工作日内联系您确认信息,报名费100元。

7、若您还对成考报名还有不清楚的地方,可以先进行报名,报名后指导老师会逐一解答。

在线报名